Skip to content ↓

Larwood School

Part of Larwood Academy Trust

The Larwood & Brandles Staff Pecuniary Interests

 

 DECLARATION OF pecuniary Interests

DATE OF REVIEW

STAFF MEMBER

ROLE WITHIN SCHOOL

INTEREST DECLARED

01/09/2022

PIERRE VAN DER MERWE

HEADTEACHER

LARWOOD SCHOOL


No business interests declared
 



 

07/9/2022

BIANCA OSOBU

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER & DSL FOR CHILD PROTECTION

LARWOOD SCHOOL

JOINT OWNER OF of Kool Kids Club

Husband - Victor Osobu
(member of staff)

Mother - Ramona Parkin

(member of staff)

(staff member and director of Kool Kidz club)

02/11/2021 EMMA WILLIAMS

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

LARWOOD SCHOOL

No business interest declared

15/09/22

IAN REID

PREMISES MANAGER

LARWOOD SCHOOL

No business interests declared


Wife - Julie Reid works at Quantum Care (hiring client, supported school with loan of their minibus and supported school helping secure PPE)
 

Friend socially - Gary Covell of Crestel Contracts Ltd have done electrical work at school.
 
07/09/2022 CHARLOTTE COSSON

FINANCE MANAGER

LARWOOD SCHOOL

No business interests declared

 

12/9/2022

NICOLAS NEWMAN

ICT MANAGER

LARWOOD SCHOOL

No business interests declared

8/9/2022

EMMA O'BRIEN

TRUST HR ADVISOR

LARWOOD SCHOOL

'Buddy' Therapy dog provides services for the school 

07/09/2022 PAUL SMITH

 HEADTEACHER

BRANDLES SCHOOL

No business interests declared
02/11/2021 IAN REID

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

BRANDLES SCHOOL

No business interests declared
03/11/2021 NATALIE WILSHER

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

BRANDLES SCHOOL

No business interests declared
01/11/2021 BEVERLEY ROGERS

FINANCE ASSISTANT 

BRANDLES SCHOOL

No business interests declared
07/09/2022 ROBERT ADAMS

ICT TECHNICIAN

BRANDLES SCHOOL

No business interests declared

 The larwood Team 2022
 

Admin - Reception & Business manager 
Ms Cosson Trust Finance Manager
Mrs Keeler Administrative Assistant
Mrs O'Brien Trust HR Advisor
Mrs Courtney Finance Assistant
 BEHAVIOUR SUPPORT TEAM
Mr McKechnie Behaviour Support Lead
Mr Dennis Behaviour Support Assistant
 Catering team
Mrs Barnett Catering Manager
Mrs Ellis Catering Assistant
Mrs Minnis Catering Assistant
 Child protection Team
                    Designated Senior Lead
Mrs Osobu:
Lead
Designated Senior Lead
   
                    Deputy Designated Senior Persons
Mrs Ford:
1st Deputy Lead
Designated Senior Lead
Mrs Smith Designated Senior Person
Mr Van der Merwe Designated Senior Person
 ICT - information and communication technologies
Mr Newman ICT/Network Manager
Mr Peddie ICT/Network Lead/Administrator
Intervention Team
Miss Heritage Learning & Support Assistant 
Mrs Lewis Learning & Support Assistant 
Mrs Patey Learning & Support Assistant
Mrs Rushbrook Lead Learning & Support Assistant 
 Learning & support Team
Miss Boon Learning & Support Assistant
Miss Hipkin Lead Learning & Support Assistant
Mrs Gosnell Learning & Support Assistant
Mrs Jack Lead Learning & Support Assistant
Miss Jarvis Learning & Support Assistant
Mrs Longcroft Learning & Support Assistant
Miss Wood Learning & Support Assistant
Miss McMeekin Learning & Support Assistant
Mrs McKeever Learning & Support Assistant
Mrs Paul Learning & Support Assistant
Ms Saunders Cover Learning & Support Assistant
Mrs Patey Learning & Support Assistant
Ms Kattenhorn Learning & Support Assistant
Ms Bryant Learning & Support Assistant
Miss Smith Learning & Support Assistant
Mr Towner Learning & Support Assistant 
Mrs Parkin Learning & Support Assistant 
Nurture Room Team (aka CUB) 
Mrs Jack Lead Learning & Support Assistant
  senior leadership team (slt)
Mr Slater CEO
Mrs Osobu Deputy Headteacher
Designated Senior Lead (DSL) for Child Protection
Mr Reid Site Manager
Mr Van der Merwe Headteacher & Deputy (DSL) for Child Protection
Mrs Williams Assistant Headteacher
Ms Cosson Trust Finance Manager 
space hub team 
 
Mrs McKeever Learning & Support Assistant 
Mr Rooke Classroom Teacher
Ms Kattenhorn Learning & Support Assistant 
Mrs Parkin Learning & Support Assistant
Mrs Stephenson Learning & Support Assistant 
Mrs Kamene Space Hub Lead
 teaching team
Miss Gwynne Classroom Teacher
Miss Hanam Classroom Teacher
Mr Jacobs Classroom Teacher & Outreach Lead
Mrs Kamene Classroom Teacher
Miss Kimpton Classroom Teacher
Mrs Powell Classroom Teacher
Mr Osobu Physical Education
Mrs Osborne Classroom Teacher  
Mr Rooke Classroom Teacher
Mrs MacGuinness Classroom Teacher
Miss Trott Classroom Teacher
Mrs Williams Classroom Teacher
Mrs Wood Classroom Teacher
Miss Kolthammer Classroom Teacher